I got my list up!
[Here’s the list of ones I reviewed this year.]
There are only 10 this year. There were a bunch of [honorable mentions].
But I decided to put in the top spot, only the ones I listen to regularly still even after reviewing.
There were also a bunch I discovered on my own that were big hits with me this year. Among them:
Release Me by The Like
[Download at Amazon]
Love Travels by Angel Taylor
[Download at Amazon]
Pharmacy of Love by Bettie Serveert
[Download at Amazon]
The Other Side of Zero by Elizabeth and Catapult
[Download at Amazon]
I’m Having Fun Now by Jenny and Johnny
[Download at Amazon]
The Reluctant Graveyard by Jeremy Messersmith
[Download at Amazon]
Jo Co Looks Back by Jonathan Coulton (yes it’s from 2009. I am late to this party, but so glad I showed up)
[Download at Amazon]
The Ghost Who Walks by Karen Elson
[Download at Amazon]
The Cricket’s Orchestra by Meaghan Smith
[Download at Amazon]
Oh Little Fire by Sarah Harmer
[Download at Amazon]
The Five Ghosts by Stars
[Download at Amazon]
[wp_campaign_1]